Gigs | 2007

22 Jan – The Blood Brothers, Help She Can’t Swim @ Islington Academy

27 Jan – Good Charlotte (benji & Joel Acoustic Set) @ Cafe S &M

15 Feb – Lostprophets, Enter Shikari, Kids In Glass Houses @ Astoria

27 Mar – The Academy Is…, The Audition, Young Love @ Astoria 2

23 Apr – Bayside, Moneen, Attack In Black @ Underworld

26 Apr – Lostprophets, The Haunts @ Scala

18 May – Good Charlotte, Beat Union, Linchpin @ Brixton Academy

28 May – Good Shoes @ Morden

26 Jun – Caliban, Parkway Drive, Viatrophy, And Their Eyes Were Bloodshot @ Islington Academy

01 Jul – The Ghost Of A Thousand, Furthest Drive Home, New Project, Nex @ Underworld

03 Jul – The Blood Brothers, White Circle Crime Club @ ULU

05 Jul – Sum 41, Linchpin @ Astoria

06 Jul – The Hours, Tiny Dancers, The Wyldes @ Shepherds Bush Empire

07 Jul – Glassjaw, DJ Krazyglue @ Brixton Academy

11 Jul – Converge, 108, Rise And Fall, Animosity, Final Fight @ Electric Ballroom

17 Jul – Madina Lake @ Barfly

05 Aug – Beat Union, The Plight, Exploder @ Underworld

10 Aug – Good Books, Pull Tiger Tail, Foals, Kid Harpoon, The Pigeon Detectives, Maths Class, I Was A Cub Scout, The Teenagers, The Metros @ Victoria Park

14 Aug – Sparta, Cat The Dog, This City @ ULU

16 Aug – Funeral For A Friend, Brigade, Furthest Drive Home @ Barfly

18 Aug – Fair To Midland, Devil Sold His Soul, The Ghost Of A Thousand @ Barfly

22 Aug – Lostprophets, Attack! Attack! @ Astoria

28 Aug – The Used, Mute Math @ Islington Academy

30 Aug – Eternal Lord, Viatrophy, Annotations Of An Autopsy, Emily Rose, The Eyes Of A Traitor, Buried Beneath The Ashes, 1000 Sins, For Their Sins, Traces, The Omen, Thrown To Belial, When All Else Fails, Send Forth The Colony @ Underworld

02 Sep – Exit Ten, Fei Comodo, This City, Anonymous Tip, Cut The Blue Wire @ Underworld

07 Sep – Fear Before The March Of Flames, The End, Heavy Heavy Low Low, 1000 Hertz @ Underworld

07 Oct – Anemic, Tonight Is Goodbye, Reluctant To Speak, Never Say Die @ Underworld

20 Oct – Eternal Lord, Sylosis, Send Forth The Colony, For Their Sins, Terrorizer, When All Else Fails, Halide, Blind Kids See Ghosts @ Islington Bar Academy

22 Oct – Whitechapel, Ted Maul, Viatrophy, Postmortem Promises @ Underworld

4 Nov – Zombina And The Skeletones, Dragster, Spit Like This @ Underworld

6 Nov – Comeback Kid, Parkway Drive, Cancer Bats, This Is Hell, The Warriors @ Electric Ballroom

13 Nov – Alexisonfire, Saosin, The Ghost Of A Thousand @ Brixton Academy

20 Nov – Still Remains, Engel, Glamour Of The Kill @ Barfly

25 Nov – Abel Is Dying, Rise To Remain, Terrorizer, End Of Days, When All Else Fails, This Is Sparta, Shadows Law @ Barfly

28 Nov – The Used, Rise Against, Aiden, Gallows, The Blackout, We Are The Ocean @ Brixton Academy

2 Dec – Lightspeed Champion, Saving Aimee, Blackhole, Dead End, Last Call @ Underworld

3 Dec – Across Five Aprils, Forever Falling, The Chase, When All Else Fails @ Underworld

6 Dec – Hatebreed, Agnostic Front, Ignite, Evergreen Terrace, Sworn Enemy, Death Before Dishonor, Ringworm @ Forum

11 Dec – Viking Skull, Engel, Goat The Head, Evile @ Forum

14 Dec – The Black Dahlia Murder, Job For A Cowboy, The Red Chord, The Rotted @ Astoria 2

17 Dec – Outcry Collective, This City, Kc, Nicolai Prowse @ Barfly

20 Dec – Minus The Bear, 27, The New 1920 @ Astoria 2

23 Dec – Anemic, Failsafe, Hpr, Exit Avenue, All Forgotten, We’re Not Superheroes Anymore, Last Nights Recital, Farewell City, The Winning Post @ Bar Monsta

28 Dec – We Are The Ocean, Dividing The Line, Kill The Arcade, Antikid, Look I’m A Ghost, Last Nights Recital, We Have A Getaway, Lights Go Blue @ Underworld


// All Bands I’ve Seen Live: A – Z List

// Past Gigs sorted by year: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015

Advertisements