Gigs | 2009

17 Jan – Dead Swans, This Is Colour, Dreaming In Oceans, Gold Kids, Burn Down Rome, Lower Than Atlantis, More Than Life, Santa Karla, Chaos Days, Lone Wolves, Search Party @ Underworld

21 Jan – Quietdrive, Not Advised, Last Letter Read, In The Long Run @ Barfly

30 Jan – Architects, Misery Signals, Your Demise, A Textbook Tragedy, Lower Than Atlantis @ Islington Academy

06 Feb – Chiodos, Sonny Moore, Fei Comodo @ Underworld

12 Feb – The Script @ Roundhouse

13 Feb – The Black Dahlia Murder, Cephalic Carnage, Psycroptic, Sylosis @ Islington Academy

16 Feb – Unearth @ Barfly

24 Feb – This City, Canterbury, Sons Of Albion, Hot Melts @ Barfly

25 Feb – Failsafe, Kenai, Lyu @ Underworld

27 Feb – A Day To Remember, Failsafe @ Barfly (very few pics, camera got stolen, just had 1 sd card left in pocket)

27 Feb – A Day To Remember, For The Fallen Dreams, Azriel @ Underworld (no pics – camera got stolen at earlier show)

06 Mar – Rise Against, Flobots @ Roundhouse

10 Mar – Jack’s Mannequin @ Kclsu

13 Mar – 36 Crazyfists, Poison The Well, Gwen Stacy @ Electric Ballroom

22 Mar – Metro Station, Out Of Sight @ Dingwalls

26 Mar – This City, Lo-Fi Culture Scene, Soft Toy Emergency @ The Fly

05 Apr – The Story So Far (UK), Kid Keep Dancing, Fate Of A Stranger, Survive Atlantica – Purple Turtle

09 Apr – This Is Hell, Dead Swans, The Blackout Argument, Goldust, Attitude, Glue @ Underworld

10 Apr – Poison The Well, The Casino Brawl, Kartel @ Barfly

17 Apr – Papa Roach, Filter, Dear Superstar @ The Forum

18 Apr – This City, Outcry Collective, Stars Of The Search Party, Collapse The Control @ The Boileroom

19 Apr – Taking Back Sunday, Underoath, Thursday, Escape The Fate, Innerpartysystem, Whole Wheat Bread, Versaemerge @ Brixton Academy

22 Apr – Devil Sold His Soul, Hexes, Shaped By Fate, Brides, March Of The Raptors @ Underworld

24 Apr – Idlewild (x2), The Computers, Hockey, The Big Pink, Flashguns, Dinosaur Pile-Up, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, The Von Bondies, The Virgins @ Camden Crawl (Various Venues)

06 May – Fightstar, In Case Of Fire, Laruso @ Islington Academy

08 May – Madina Lake, The Audition, Flood Of Red, Yashin @ Electric Ballroom

09 May – The Ghost Frequency, Agaskodo Televerek, Pulled Apart By Horses, The Chap @ Turning Point At Roundhouse

10 May – Speech Debelle, Rosie Oddie And The Odd Squad, Ebony Bones, Vv Brown, The Pippettes @ Roundhouse

11 May – Bleeding Through, Darkest Hour @ Electric Ballroom

15 May – Horse The Band, Blakfish, Shapes, Throats, Battletorn, The James Cleaver Quintet @ Purple Turtle

21 May – Gallows, Every Time I Die, The Ghost Of A Thousand, Sounds Like Violence @ Forum

25 May – The Audition @ Barfly

26 May – Future Of The Left, Fight Like Apes, Pulled Apart By Horses @ ULU

28 May – Polar Bear Club, Defeater – Underworld

28 May – Manic Street Preachers @ Roundhouse

29 May – The Blackout, Silverstein, Hollywood Undead, The Urgency @ Forum

30 May – New Found Glory, Bayside, Tonight Is Goodbye, Attack! Attack! @ The Forum

01 Jun – Aiden, Tonight Is Goodbye, Idiom @ Barfly

03 Jun – Saving Aimee, The Mission District, Twenty Twenty @ Barfly

08 Jun – Dead By April, Sparks The Rescue, The Dirty Youth @ Barfly

11 Jun – Alexisonfire, The Dead Formats @ Borderline

19 Jun – Coalesce, Taint, The Plague Sermon @ Underworld

22 Jun – Moneen, Sharks, Lights Action @ Barfly

27 Jun – Brand New, Kevin Devine, Moneen @ Forum

28 Jun – Yashin, Shadows Chasing Ghosts, None The Less, DissolvedIn @ Barfly

29 Jun – Kevin Devine, The Capitol Years, Toy Horses @ Barfly

02 Jul – Fightstar, Young Guns @ Roundhouse

12 Jul – All Shall Perish, Azriel, Martyr Defiled, Honour Is Dead @ Underworld

13 Jul – Failsafe, Wall Street Riots, Glamour For Better @ Barfly

13 Jul – Phenomenal Hand Clap Band @ Roundhouse

16 Jul – Pulled Apart By Horses @ Pure Groove Records Store

16 Jul – The Ghost Of A Thousand, The Computers, Sharks @ Barfly

22 Aug – New Found Glory, Kids In Glass Houses, International Superheroes Of Hardcore @ Garage

31 Aug – Set Your Goals, Failsafe, This City, Smudge @ Garage

03 Sep – Jacks Mannequin, The Gay Blades @ Koko

05 Sep – A Wilhelm Scream, Polar Bear Club, A New Day @ Underworld

30 Sep – Misery Signals, Your Demise, The Number Twelve Looks Like You, Break The Sky @ Underworld

07 Oct – This Is Hell, Grave Maker, Khalo, The Blessed & The Cursed @ Underworld

10 Oct – Papa Roach, Madina Lake, Heaven’s Basement @ Brixton Academy

14 Oct – Alexisonfire, Antiflag, Four Year Strong, The Ghost Of A Thousand @ Forum

25 Oct – Bring Me The Horizon, A Day To Remember, August Burns Red @ Roundhouse

04 Nov – Architects, Despised Icon, Horse The Band, As Blood Runs Black, Oceano, Iwrestledabearonce, The Ghost Inside @ Electric Ballroom

11 Nov – A Skylit Drive, Dance Gavin Dance, Adept @ Underworld

21 Nov – Rise Against, Thursday, Poison The Well @ Brixton Academy

09 Dec – A, Kids In Glass Houses, This City, Stars Of The Search Party @ Islington Academy

16 Dec – Set Your Goals, Broadway Calls, Fireworks @ Islington Academy


// All Bands I’ve Seen Live: A – Z List

// Past Gigs sorted by year: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015