Gigs | 2010

13 Jan – The Hope Conspiracy, Attack! Vipers!, Silent Front @ Underworld

16 Jan – Dead Swans, Last Witness, Trc, The Carrier, Coldsnap, Brutality Will Prevail, Never Again, Breaking Point, Basement, Run @ Underworld

08 Feb – You Me At Six, Young Guns, This City @ Garage

12 Feb – The Dillinger Escape Plan (matinee show) @ Camden Barfly

12 Feb – The Dillinger Escape Plan (evening show) @ Camden Barfly

18 Feb – Crime In Stereo, Spy Catcher, Deadly Circus Fire @ Water Rats

05 Mar – Polar Bear Club, Shook Ones, Title Fight, The Arteries @ Underworld

12 Mar – A Day To Remember, Architects, Your Demise @ Forum

14 Mar – For The Fallen Dreams, Confession, Azriel, Giants @ Islington Academy 2

23 Mar – We Are The Fallen, Telegraphs, Slaves To Gravity @ KCLSU

31 Mar – Emery, Moneen, Deaf Havana @ Barfly

8 Apr – Madina Lake, Mayday Parade, We Are The Ocean, Adelaide @ Forum

16 Apr – Alesana, A Skylit Drive, Emarosa, Bury Tomorrow @ Islington Academy

25 Apr – Parkway Drive, Despised Icon, Winds Of Plague, The Warriors, 50 Lions @ Forum

28 Apr – Dance Gavin Dance, In Fear And Faith, Asking Alexandria @ Islington Academy

09 May – The Chariot, Iwrestledabearonce, Dead & Divine @ Underworld

13 May – Deez Nuts, The Ghost Inside, Break Even, Trc, Awaken Demons @ Underworld

19 May – The Casting Out @ Islington Academy 2

28 May – Fireworks, The Wonder Years, This Time Next Year, All Or Nothing @ Purple Turtle

02 Jun – Hit The Lights, This Time Next Year, Not Advised @ Barfly

03 Jun – Four Year Strong, The Wonder Years, Fireworks @ Islington Academy

06 Jun – Rage Against The Machine, Gorgol Brodello, Roots Manuva, Gallows, L’amour La Morgue @ Finsbury Park

14 Jun – City And Colour, Lissie @ Forum

15 Jun – City And Colour, Sharks @ Forum

21 Jun –  Hot Water Music, Failsafe, Southport @ Islington Academy

02 Jul – Evergreen Terrace, Azriel, Me And Mark, The Human Project @ Underworld

16 Jul – Converge, Kylesa, Kvelertak, Gaza @ ULU

29 Jul – Ruiner, Carpathian, Heart In Hand, Our Time Down Here, Santa Karla @ Purple Turtle

02 Sep – Paint It Black, Blacklisted @ Garage (upstairs)

03 Sep – 50 Lions, This Is Hell, Grave Maker, The River Card @ Underworld

25 Sep – Every Time I Die, Terror, All Shall Perish, Down To Nothing, Trap Them, Thick As Blood @ Islington Academy

03 Oct – Bury Tomorrow, Shadows Chasing Ghosts, Burn The Fleet @ Barfly

08 Oct – Architects, Norma Jean, Lower Than Atlantis, Devil Sold His Soul @ Koko

10 Oct – August Burns Red, Blessthefall, Of Mice & Men @ Islington Academy

16 Oct – Unbroken, Ceremony, Rot In Hell, Ritual, Abolition, Disembodied @ ULU

03 Nov – Parkway Drive, Comeback Kid, Bleeding Through, Emmure, War From A Harlots Mouth, Your Demise, We Came As Romans @ Forum

05 Nov – The Dillinger Escape Plan, The Ocean, Rolo Tomassi @ Electric ballroom

07 Nov – Flood Of Red, House Vs. Hurricane, Heights, Burning Bridges, Collapse The Control, A Major Motion Picture @ Barfly

10 Nov – Winds Of Plague, Stick To Your Guns, For Today, Monuments @ Underworld

14 Nov – Failsafe, Mallory Knox, Lightsgoblue @ Barfly

09 Dec – The Ghost Inside, For The Fallen Dreams, Suffokate, Giants, Lower Than Atlantis @ Underworld


// All Bands I’ve Seen Live: A – Z List

// Past Gigs sorted by year: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015

Advertisements