Gigs | 2012

24 Jan – Azriel, Silent Screams, Departures, Death Remains @ Barfly

31 Jan – Man Overboard, The Story So Far, Save Your Breath, Apologies, I Have None @ Old Blue Last

01 Feb – Four Year Strong, A Loss For Words, Don Broco, Marmozets @ Koko

05 Feb – Dead Swans, Horror Show, Breaking Point, Grappler, Hospitals @ Underworld

11 Feb – Brand New, I Am The Avalanche, The Xcerts @ Roundhouse

12 Feb – Brand New, I Am The Avalanche, The Xcerts @ Roundhouse

17 Feb – New Found Glory, The Blackout, Letlive, While She Sleeps @ Roundhouse

19 Feb – The Bled, Vanna, Hundredth, The Greenery, Pentimento, Light Years @ Dingwalls

03 Mar – Norma Jean, The Chariot, Dead and Divine, Admiral’s Arms @ Underworld

17 Mar – The Acacia Strain, Brutality Will Prevail, TRC, Honour Is Dead, Chorus Of Nine @ Underworld

20 Mar – Ceremony, Sauna Youth, Stab @ Xoyo

28 Mar – Touche Amore, Pianos Become The Teeth, Apologies I have None @ Xoyo

01 Apr – More Than Life, Daylight, Our Time Down Here, Isolated, Grappler @ Underworld

02 Apr – Lostprophets @ Hippodrome

07 Apr – Parkway Drive, The Ghost Inside, Miss May I, Confession @ Indigo2

14 Apr – Your Demise, Trapped Under Ice, Man Overboard, Basement @ Islington Academy

16 Apr – Architects, Rolo Tomassi, Stray From The Path @ The Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton

23 Apr – The Wonder Years, The Swellers, Home Advantage @ The Peel, Kingston

26 Apr – The Dillinger Escape Plan, Three Trapped Tigers @ Garage

01 May – Such Gold, Apologies I Have None, Slowyear @ Barfly

03 May – Of Mice & Men, Bury Tomorrow, With One Last Breath, Crossfaith @ Underworld

04 May – Lostprophets, Modestep @ Brixton Academy

13 May – The Swellers, Spycatcher, The Social Club @ Old Blue Last

21 May – Stars Of The Search Party, Attention Thieves, Violet @ Upstairs, Garage

24 May – Set Your Goals, Make Do and Mend, Spycatcher @ Old Blue Last

02 Jun – Hit The Lights, The Story So Far, Transit, Decade @ The Peel

05 Jun – Skindred, Yashin, Feed The Rhino, With One Last Breath @ Garage

06 Jun – Architects, Heights, Last Witness @ Garage

08 Jun – Blink-182, The All-American Rejects, Four Year Strong @ O2 Arena

29 Jun – Comeback Kid, No Turning Back @ Borderline (no pics, camera not allowed into show)

06 Jul – Defeater, Former Thieves, Polar @ Underworld

10 Jul – I Killed The Prom Queen, Bury Tomorrow, Romeo Must Die @ Underworld

31 Jul – Boysetsfire, Off With Their Heads, Gnarwolves @ The Haunt, Brighton

01 Aug – Boysetsfire, Off With Their Heads @ Islington Academy

06 Aug – Head Automatica, Worship @ Garage

10 Aug – Balance and Composure, Pianos Become The Teeth, Seahaven, Departures @ Borderline

12 Aug – Ignite, The Human Project, Our Time Down Here, Lay It On The Line, Vittu @ Underworld

13 Aug – Refused, The Bots, Pettybone @ Forum

16 Aug – Billy Talent, Sharks @ Garage

17 Aug – Minus The Bear, Sons & Lovers, Sketches @ Heaven

20 Aug – Hospitals, Housefires, Fights & Fires, Chapels @ Old Blue Last

31 Aug – Polar Bear Club, Into It. Over It., The Arteries @ Borderline

14 Sep – Iwrestledabearonce, Oceano, Vanna, For All Those Sleeping @ Garage

17 Sep – Devil Sold His Soul, Shadows Chasing Ghosts, The Elijah @ Fighting Cocks, Kingston

19 Sep – La Dispute, Make Do and Mend @ Upstairs at the Garage

20 Sep – La Dispute, Title Fight, Make Do and Mend, Into it. Over it. @ Garage

26 Sep – Now Now, The Social Club, Eliza and the Bear @ Old Blue Last

28 Sep – Joyce Manor, Apologies I Have None, Bangers, Gnarwolves @ Old Blue Last

29 Sep – Brigade, Union Sound Set @ Barfly

30 Sep – The Catharsis, Black Shapes, Rough Hands @ Old Blue Last

03 Oct – Maker, Home Advantage, Burn Daylight, Hindsights, The Apostates @ Star of Kings

04 Oct – Our Time Down Here, Real Adventures, British Teeth, Royal Fisticuffs, Home Advantage @ Fighting Cocks

05 Oct – While She Sleeps, Bleed From Within, Crossfaith, Polar @ Electric Ballroom

10 Oct – Of Mice & Men, Memphis May Fire, Secrets @ Electric Ballroom

18 Oct – We Came As Romans , Blessthefall, Stick to Your Guns, For The Fallen Dreams, Obey The Brave, At The Skylines, The Browning, At Dawn We Rage @ Electric ballroom

23 Oct – August Burns Red, The Devil Wears Prada, Veil Of Maya @ Electric ballroom

27 Oct – A Loss For Words,)Save Your Breath, Decade, Light You Up @ Fighting Cocks

29 Oct – Every Time I Die, Stray From The Path, Last Witness @ Electric Ballroom

8 Nov – Devil Sold His Soul, Heights, Heart Of A Coward, Steak Number Eight @ Underworld

10 Nov – Vans Warped Tour – Lostprophets, Bring me The Horizon, The Used, New Found Glory, 3Oh!3, Architects, Man Overboard, Blood On The Dancefloor, Family Force 5, Awolnation, A Loss For Words, The Indecent, The Story So Far @ Alexandra Palace

12 Nov – We Butter The Bread With Butter, Shadows Chasing Ghosts, Azriel @ Upstairs at the Garage

16 Nov – The Elijah, Hello Mexico, Black Shapes @ Underworld

17 Nov – Parkway Drive, Emmure, The Word Alive, Structures @ Roundhouse

25 Nov – Converge, Touche Amore, A Storm Of Light, The Secret @ Koko

26 Nov – Liferuiner, Ursa Major, Elephantis, Sights Set North @ Peel

02 Dec – Madina Lake, The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus, The Action Blast, Blackbox @ Garage

03 Dec – Alexisonfire, The Ghost Of A Thousand @ Brixton Academy

04 Dec – Me Vs Hero, With The Punches, Neck Deep @ Barfly

06 Dec – For Today, Your City Is Forgotten, We Die Tonight, What The Night Brings @ Underworld

11 Dec – Stone Sour, Papa Roach, Hounds @ Brixton Academy

14 Dec – Down To Nothing, Brutality Will Prevail, Abolition, Breaking Point, Final Rage @ Underworld

16 Dec – Birds In Row, Bastions, Vales, Mine @ Old Blue Last

22 Dec – Liferuiner, Beyond Hurt, Goliath, Death Remains, Lower The Skies, No Remorse No Surrender, Valliers @ Water Rats


// All Bands I’ve Seen Live: A – Z List

// Past Gigs sorted by year: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015

Advertisements