Gigs | 2014


09 Jan – Wolf x Down, Benchpress, Pariso, Let It Die @ Grosvenor

12 Jan – Alcoa, Life & Limb, Arthur Walwin @ Upstairs Garage

23 Jan – Defeater, Caspian, More Than Life, Goodtime Boys @ Underworld

25 Jan – Bastions, Raketkanon, Mine, Zeus!, Pariso, Wolvon, Yards, Agonyst, Earthmass @ Underworld

30 Jan – No Bragging Rights, To The Wind, Light Your Anchor @ Underworld

06 Feb – Man Overboard, Roam, Boy Jumps Ship @ Fighting Cocks

07 Feb – Mayday Parade, Man Overboard, Decade, Divided By Friday @ Koko

14 Feb – August Burns Red, Being As An Ocean, Hundredth @ Underworld

15 Feb – Expire, Coldburn, Forsaken @ garage Upstairs

19 Feb – Taking Back Sunday, Canterbury @ McCluskys

22 Feb – Matt Pryor, Allison Weiss, Dirty Leaves @ Borderline

25 Feb – Toxic Holocaust, Exhumed, Kremated @ Underworld

26 Feb – Taking Back Sunday, Lonely The Brave @ Koko

27 Feb – Fjorka @ Cuckoo Club

01 Mar – Isolated, Eisberg, Grappler, In Circles, Concave, Grayscale, Dead Weight, Heiroglyphs @ Surya

02 Mar – We Came As Romans, Chunk! No, Captain Chunk!, The Color Morale, Palm Reader @ Islington Academy

12 Mar – Eskimo Callboy, IWrestleedABearOnce, Her Bright Skies @ Underworld

14 Mar – Architects, Stray from the Path, Northlane, Landscapes @ Koko

15 Mar – Your Demise, Brutality Will Prevail, Landscapes, TRC, Broken Teeth @ Underworld

20 Mar – Chelsea Grin, The Browning, More Than A Thousand, Silent Screams @ Underworld

21 Mar – Home Advantage, British Teeth @ Old Blue Last

23 Mar – Code Orange kids, Twitching Tongues @ Underworld

26 Mar – Beneath My Feet, Rock Boy, Griever @ Barfly

31 Mar – Five Finger Death Punch, Upon A Burning Body, Pop Evil @ Forum

11 Apr – Backtrack, Eisberg @ Birthdays

12 Apr – TDON – Send More Paramedics, Brotherhood Of The Lake, Everette, Broken Teeth, Martyr Defiled, Departures, Krokodil, Public Domain @ Vox, Leeds

13 Apr – This World Is A Beautiful Place & I Am No Longer Afraid To Die, Empire! Empire! (I Was A Lonely State) @ The Lexington

13 Apr – Saves The Day, The Front Bottoms @ Peel

15 Apr – Take Offense, Broken Teeth, World Eater, Ninebar, Coldstare, Tirade @ Purple Turtle

16 Apr – Memphis May Fire, The Word Alive, Cytota @ Koko

17 Apr – Comeback Kid, Xibalba, The Greenery, Malevolence @ Underworld

18 Apr – Seahaven, Nai Harvest, Battlelines @ brithdays

20 Apr – Architects @ McCluskys

21 Apr – Hawthorne Heights, Acoda, Alverez Kings, Yearbook @ Borderline

22 Apr – Geoff Rickly, Koji, Rob Lynch, Brian Marquis, Robert Bearsby @ Borderline

23 Apr – Martyr Defiled, The One Hundred, Create To Inspire, Sirens @ Upstairs at Garage

25 Apr – Funeral For A Friend, BoySetsFire, More Than Life @ Islington Academy

26 Apr – Alkaline Trio, Bayside, Love Zombies @ Forum

29 Apr – Norma Jean, Life Ruiner, Night Verses, Branson Hollis @ Islington Academy

07 May – You Blew It @ Banquet Records

07 May – Real Friends, Modern Baseball, You Blew It @ Fighting Cocks

08 May – The Wonder Years, State Champs, A Loss For Words @ Scala

09 May – I Am The Avalanche, Major League, Turnover @ Macbeth

10 May – The Swellers, Hey Vanity, Woahnows @ Borderline

15 May – Born Of Osiris, After The Burial, Betraying The Martyrs, Buried In Verona @ Islington Academy

18 May – I Am The Avalanche, Major League, Turnover, Moose Blood, Red City Radio, Peridition @ Fighting Cocks

21 May – La Dispute, O’ Brother, Eugene Quell @ Bush Hall

23 May – State Champs, A Loss For Words, Roam @ Old Blue last

29 May – Chuck Ragan, Northcote, Billy The Kid @ Garage

31 May – Bury Tomorrow, Chunk! No Captain Chunk!, Demoraliser, Napoleon @ Kingston ATC

01 Jun – Bury Tomorrow, Chunk! No Captain Chunk!, Demoraliser, Napoleon @ Kingston ATC

26 Jun – Nails, Inherit @ Birthdays

27 Jun – Full Of Hell, Diciples Of Christ, We Came Out Like Tigers, Razoreater, Iced Out @ Unicorn

28 Jun – Ghostfest (Day 1) – Arcania, Sentenced, Black Tongue, Fathoms, Cold Hard Truth, Desolated, No Second Chance, Annotations Of An Autopsy, Continents, Demoraliser, Azriel, Hundredth, Betraying The Martyrs, Palm Reader, Bleed From Within, Suicide Silence

29 Jun – Ghostfest (Day 2) – Counting Days, Early Seasons, Lock & Key, Grader, Shields, martyr Defiled, Black Dogs, Napoleon, Trial & Error, TRC, Pay No Respect, Being As An ocean, The Catharsis, Heart Of A Coward, Dead Harts, Stick To Your Guns, Broken Teeth, Memphis May Fire

14 Jul – Inquisition, Maelstrom, Nolti Nan Gona Nan Nolta @ Audio, Glasgow

15 Jul – For The Fallen Dreams, Disguise Your Beauty, Lanterns @ Ivory Blacks, Glasgow

24 Jul – Citizen, Diamond Youth, Headroom @ Audio, Glasgow

26 Jul – No Devotion, Samoans @ O2 ABC, Glasgow

05 Aug – Converge, Martydod, Okkullokrati @ Classic Grand, Glasgow

08 Aug – Anberlin, Natives, Fort Hope @ Electric Ballroom

10 Aug – The Agonist, One Machine, Beneath Dead Waves @ Underworld

11 Aug – Bent Life, War Charge, Proven, Dead Weight, World Weary @ Black Heart

15 Aug – Biohazard, Undivided, Belligerence, Seethe

17 Aug – ’68, Baby Godzilla, Palm Reader, In Archives, Employed To Serve @ Garage Upstairs

19 Aug – Worthwhile, Show Your Teeth, Elephatis, Valliers @ Garage Upstairs

21 Aug – La Dispute, Touche Amore @ Scala

28 Aug – Evergreen Terrace @ Boston Music Room

31 Aug – All Out War, Ninebar, Cold Hard Truth, 50 Caliber, Forsaken, xrepentencex, Renounced @ Underworld

04 Sep – Unearth, Shadows Fall, The Acacia Strain, War Of Ages, Pay No Respect @ Underworld

05 Sep – Superheaven, Nai Harvest, Concave @ Old blue Last

16 Sep – Beartooth, Dead Harts, Climates @ Borderline

28 Sep – Madball, Negative Approach, Breaking Point, Coldburn @ Underworld

03 Oct – Devil Sold His Soul, Empress AD, Empire, Bad Sign @ Underworld

16 Oct – Balance & Composure, Seahaven, Milk Teeth @ Dingwalls

18 Oct – In Flames, While She Sleeps, Wolvenwar @ Shepherds Bush Empire

19 Oct – More Than Life, Up River, Nathan Detroit, Creeper @ Borderline

22 Oct – After The Burial, Monuments, Circles, Tides From Nebula @ Underworld

24 Oct – Bury Tomorrow, Hands Like Houses, In Hearts Wake, Slaves @ Koko

27 Oct – The Word Alive, The Color Morale, Like Moths To Flames, Oceans Ate Alaska @ Underworld

29 Oct – Textures, Exivious @ Garage

05 Nov – Terror, Comeback Kid, Stick To Your Guns, Obey The Brave, More Than A Thousand, No Bragging Rights, Capsize @ Islington Academy

06 Nov – Asking Alexandria, The Ghost Inside, Crown The Empire, Secrets @ Roundhouse

10 Nov – Rise Against, Pennywise, Swimmers @ Brixton Academy

12 Nov – Sikth, Heart Of A Coward, Idiom @ Koko

15 Nov – Devil Sold His Soul, Nexiliva, Bad Sign, No Consequence, Confessions Of A Traitor @ Fighting Cocks

17 Nov – Volbeat, Hatebreed @ Roundhouse

18 Nov – Trapt, Death Valley High, City Of Ashes @ Borderline

20 Nov – Upon A Burning Body, Martyr Defiled, The Charm The Fury @ Underworld

21 Nov – Suicide Silence, Thy Art Is Murder, Fit For An Autopsy, Black Tongue @ Koko

23 Nov – Slapshot, SSS, Ninebar, Freebase @ Underworld

28 Nov – Mastodon, Big Business, Krokodil @ Brixton Academy

29 Nov – New Found Glory, The Story So Far, State Champs, Candy Hearts, Only Rivals @ Forum

02 Dec – The Amity Affliction, The Plot In You, Heart In Hand, Napoleon @ Islington Academy

03 Dec – Code Orange, Every Stranger Looks Like You, Soul Crusade @ Old Blue Last

04 Dec – At The Gates, Tryptikon, Morbus Chron @ Forum

05 Dec – Gnarwolves, Prawn, Public Domain @ Underworld

06 Dec – Machine Head, Darkest Hour, Heart Of A Coward @ Roundhouse

07 Dec – ’68, Trophy Scars, Vales @ Borderline

09 Dec – Raging Speedhorn, Sworn To Oath @ Borderline

11 Dec – Professor Green, DJ IQ, Aina More @ Roundhouse

12 Dec – Parkway Drive, Heaven Shall Burn, Northlane, Carnifex @ Roundhouse

13 Dec – United We Stand Festival @ T Chances // Justice, Fire & Ice, Friend or Foe, Not Afraid, Broken Teeth, Survival, Forsaken, Wild Life, Renounced, Dead Mans Chest, War Charge, Blind Authority, The River Card, Primal Life, Hardout, Drawn In

14 Dec – Aborted, Origin, Exhumed, Miasmai @ Underworld

16 Dec – Fightstar, More Dangerous Animal, Take The Seven @ Forum

18 Dec – Arch Enemy, Kreator, Shining, Marty Friedman @ Forum



Gig Archives

// All Bands I’ve Seen Live: A – Z List

// Past Gigs sorted by year: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015