Gigs | 2015

11 Jan – Mindset, Death Threat, Praise, No Turning Back, Violent Reaction, World Eater, Insist, Full Strength @ T Chances

18 Jan – Enter Shikari, Roam @ Rose Theatre, Kingston

22 Jan – Funeral For A Friend, No Bragging Rights, Creeper @ Electric Ballroom

23 Jan – More Dangerous Animal, Halo Tora, 48 Hours @ Barfly

27 Jan – Ignite, The Human Project, Dead Man’s Chest, Who Cares? @ Underworld

02 Feb – Betraying The Martyrs, Polar, More Than A Thousand, Upon This Dawning @ Underworld

05 Feb – Dream on Dreamer, Our Hollow Our Home, Vanity Draws Blood, We Die Tonight @ Boston Music Rooms

07 Feb – Sick Of It All, Broken Teeth, Mind x Control, Control @ Underworld

15 Feb – No Rest, Grove Street Families, Solemn Promise, Drawn In @ Garage (Upstairs)

17 Feb – 36 Crazyfists, All Hail The Yeti, Shvpes @ Electric Ballroom

18 Feb – Chelsea Grin, Veil Of Maya, Oceas Ate Alaska, Shields @ Underworld

20 Feb – Don Broco, We Are The In Crowd, Young Guns, Bury Tomorrow, Beartooth @ Forum

25 Feb – Death From Above 1979, Turbowolf @ Brixton Academy

27 Feb – Fightstar, Moose Blood, More Dangerous Animal, Shvpes @ Brixton Academy

10 Mar – Yellowcard, Less Than Jake, Chunk! No Captain Chunk! @ Koko

12 Mar – Papa Roach, Cold Rain, The One Hundred @ Roundhouse

14 Mar – Architects, Everytime I Die, Blessthefall, Counterparts @ Roundhouse

15 Mar – Terror, Knuckledust, Redemption Denied, Risk It!, Broken Teeth @ Underworld

19 Mar – The Agonist, Ferium, Selfmachine @ Garage

25 Mar – Chuck Ragan and The Camaraderie, Skinny Lister, Tim Vantol @ Scala

26 Mar – Four Year Strong, Hit The Lights, Forever Came Calling, Light You Up @ Electric Ballroom

28 Mar – Hidden In Plain View, William Beckett, Alverez Kings, Doubt @ Borderline

09 Apr – Silverstein, Polar, Blood Youth @ Islington Academy

10 Apr – Obey The Brave, Malevolence, Napoleon, Kublai Khan @ Underworld

11 Apr – Modern Life Is War, Birds In Row, Terrible Feelings, Swan Song @ Underworld

16 Apr – Skeletonwitch, Goatwhore, Mortals @ Underworld

24 Apr – Man Overboard, Roam, Moose Blood, Smile and Burn @ Islington Academy

25 Apr – Turnstile, Knuckledust, Breaking Point, Broken Teeth, Ninebar, Cornered, Renounced, Reality Slap, Warcharge, Hardout @ T Chanches

26 Apr – Oblivionized, Shrines, Art Of Burning Water @ Powerlunches

27 Apr – The Swellers, Only Rivals @ The Dome, Tufnell Park

28 Apr – No Omega, Vices, Ithaca @ Boston Music Rooms

29 Apr – Atreyu, Shvpes @ Underworld

30 Apr – American Nightmare, Landscapes, Swan Song @ The Dome

01 May – Cryptic Shift, Insurgency, Desolator, Psykosis@ Unicorn

04 May – Devil Sold His Soul, Dead Harts, When We Were Wolves, Bad Sign @ 100 Club

06 May – Deez Nuts, Stick To Your Guns, Thrash Talk, Being As An Ocean @ Student Central

07 May – Hoobastank, P.O.D., Alien Ant Farm @ Koko

10 May – Frnkiero and the cellabration, The Homeless Gospel Choir, Axis Of @ Underworld

12 May – Make Do and Mend, Calls Landing, Hindsights @ Birthdays

17 May – Capsize, ’68, Casey, Rituals, Snakes @ Boston Music Rooms

19 May – Fireworks, Creepoid, Dave House @ Fighting Cocks

20 May – Transit, Such Gold, Crooks @ Borderline

22 May – Comeback Kid, Bane, My Iron Lung, Trey The Ruler @ Garage

25 May – Slam Dunk – Fireworks, Taking Back Sunday, H2O, Finch, Such Gold, Comeback Kid, Bayside, Bane, Bury Tomorrow, A Loss For Words, Stick To Your Guns, Cartel, Deez Nuts, Thy Art Is Murder, We Are The Ocean, Beartooth, Knuckle Puck, The Color Morale, Set It Off @ Wolverhampton

26 May – Harms Way, Forsaken, Renounced, No Rest, Split Knuckle @ Fighting Cocks

29 May – Wovenwar, As Lions @ Underworld

30 May – Deathwish Fest – Converge, Trap Them, Harms Way, Young and In The Way @ Student Central

02 Jun – Anti-Flag, Brawlers @ Old Blue Last

07 Jun – A Loss For Words, Wind In Sails, For The Win, The Callback Academy @ Underworld

24 Jun – Twitching Tongues, Disgrace, Revulsion, No Rest @ Boston Music Rooms

03 Jul – Bleed From Within, Martyr Defiled, Science Of Sleep, Carcer City, Death Remains, Create To Inspire, High Hopes, She Must Burn, Idle Hands, Renegade State, Impuritas @ Underworld

05 Jul – NOFX, Alkaline Trio, Lagwagon, Capdown @ Brixton Academy

12 Jul – The London Hardcore Festival // Forsaken, Eisberg, Renounced, In Tongues, Blind Authority, World Weary, Control, Nihility, Realm of Torment, Overture, Digress, Day of Rights @ Boston Music Rooms

25 Jul – Soulfly, One For Sorrow, Designs of Chaos @ Islington Academy

08 Aug – Bad Religion, Snuff @ Forum

09 Aug – The Overnight Weekender Day 2 // 50 Caliber, Tempers Fray, Solemn Promise, Splitknuckle, Ironed Out, Put Down, Contagion @ Black Heart

10 Aug – All Out War, Nine Bar, Dead Weight @ Underworld

13 Aug – Break Even, Landscapes, Endless Heights @ Brimingham Institute

16 Aug – First Blood, Lionheart, No Second Chance, Dead Mans Chest @ Underworld

17 Aug – Alesana, Loveless, Despite My Deepest Fear @ Garage

21 Aug – A Wilhelm Scream, Templeton Pek, Trash Boat, WSTR @ Underworld

24 Aug – New Found Glory, Trash Boat @ Islington Academy

26 Aug – Cancer Bats, Zoax @ Fighting Cocks

27 Aug – Seether, Ltnt @ Electric Ballroom

04 Sep – Crime In Stereo, Hindsights, Casey @ Borderline

05 Sep – Ghostfest // [VARIOUS] @ Leeds

06 Sep – Bring Me The Horizon, Shvpes @ Rose Theatre

11 Sep – Brand New, Basement @ Alexandra Palace

17 Sep – Between The Buried and Me, Haken @ Electric Ballroom

18 Sep – InMe, Dorje @ Islington Academy

21 Sep – Bullet For My Valentine, Wearing Scars @ Hippodrome

25 Sep – State Champs, Knuckle Puck, Roam @ Islington Academy

– – –
02 Oct, 2015 – No Warning, Risk It, Swan Song @ The Dome

03 Oct, 2015 – BoySetsFire, Silverstein, Great Collapse @ Islington Academy

08 Oct, 2015 – Northlane, Volumes, The Acacia Strain, Hellions @ Islington Academy

10 Oct, 2015 – Counterparts, Senses Fail, Capsize, Renounced @ Underworld

17 Oct, 2015 – Fightstar, Arcane Roots, Making Monsters @ Troxy

18 Oct, 2015 – Vans Warped Tour – Various @ Alexandra Palace

20 Oct, 2015 – Memphis May Fire, August Burns Red, In Hearts Wake @ O2 Academy Leicester

22 Oct, 2015 – I Am Ghost, The Intersphere, The Alchemy @ Borderline

27 Oct, 2015 – Our Last Night, Palisades, Crooks @ Islington Academy

29 Oct, 2015 – Carcass, Obituary, Voivod, Herod @ Forum

05 Nov, 2015 – Bane, Code Orange, Three Months To Kill @ Underworld

08 Nov, 2015 – The Amity Affliction, Defeater, Being As An Ocean, Cruel Hand, Fit For A King, Burning Down Alaska @ Koko

14 Nov, 2015 – Skindred, Crossfaith, Hed PE, Yashin @ Brixton Academy

15 Nov, 2015 – Epica, Eluvetie, Scar Symmetry @ Forum

19 Nov, 2015 – Periphery, Veil of Maya, Good Tiger @ Koko

20 Nov, 2015 – Sepultura, Evile, Dendera @ Electric Ballroom

24 Nov, 2015 – Stray From The Path, Polar, Dead Harts @ Underworld

26 Nov, 2015 – Deez Nuts, Nasty, Expire, Astroid Boys, Louie Knuxx @ Underworld

27 Nov, 2015 – Heart Of A Coward, Carcer City, Red Enemy @ Fighting Cocks

30 Nov, 2015 – Turnstile, Forced Order, Renounced @ Boston Music Rooms

01 Dec, 2015 – Bring Me The Horizon, Neck Deep @ Hippodrome

03 Dec, 2015 – We Came As Romans, Dead!, A Promise To Forget @ O2 Academy 3 Birmingham

04 Dec, 2015 – The Story So Far, Turnstile, Drug Church @ Koko

08 Dec, 2015 – Carnifex, Within The Ruins, Fallujah, Boris The Blade @ Underworld

09 Dec, 2015 – Grave, Malevolent Creation, Sheol, Hades Lab @ Underworld

11 Dec, 2015 – You Me At Six, Your Demise, Deaf Havana @ Underworld

12 Dec, 2015 – Sikth, Hacktivist, Destrage @ Forum

13 Dec, 2015 – Fear Factory, Once Human, Dead Label @ Forum

15 Dec, 2015 – Kristopher Roe, Bordello Rose (Acoustic) @ Underworld

18 Dec, 2015 – Gnarwolves, Spraynard, Such Gold @ Underworld

21 Dec, 2015 – Ghost, Dead Soul @ Koko


Gig Archives

// All Bands I’ve Seen Live: A – Z List

// Past Gigs sorted by year: 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015

Advertisements